4448 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train 4448 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
张家口 - 09:03 - -
张家口南 09:18 09:31 10km 13min
宣化 09:51 09:54 35km 3min
下花园 10:14 10:17 60km 3min
沙城 10:44 10:47 85km 3min
官厅 11:09 11:11 104km 2min
珠窝 11:51 12:06 137km 15min
三家店 12:47 12:50 169km 3min
石景山南 13:05 13:07 181km 2min
北京西 13:36 - 200km -

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes