5610 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train 5610 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
秀山 - 07:12 -km -min
龙池 07:27 07:29 07:27km 2min
酉阳 07:50 07:53 07:50km 3min
麻旺 08:05 08:07 08:05km 2min
泔溪 08:17 08:55 08:17km 38min
长潭沟 09:07 09:10 09:07km 3min
鱼泉 09:26 09:28 09:26km 2min
黔江 10:28 10:33 10:28km 5min
核桃园 10:44 11:22 10:44km 38min
石子坝 11:33 11:51 11:33km 18min
干溪沟 12:02 12:04 12:02km 2min
郁山 12:15 12:18 12:15km 3min
保家楼 12:28 12:30 12:28km 2min
彭水 12:41 12:45 12:41km 4min
高谷 13:00 13:23 13:00km 23min
中嘴 13:50 13:55 13:50km 5min
武隆 14:03 14:06 14:03km 3min
土坎 14:17 14:20 14:17km 3min
白马 14:32 14:38 14:32km 6min
白沙沱 14:49 14:51 14:49km 2min
白涛 15:03 15:09 15:03km 6min
磨溪 15:19 15:25 15:19km 6min
涪陵 15:36 16:10 15:36km 34min
长寿 17:33 17:41 17:33km 8min
重庆北 19:10 19:10 19:10km 0min

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes