5610 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train 5610 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
秀山 - 07:12 - -
龙池 07:27 07:29 18km 2min
酉阳 07:49 07:53 44km 4min
麻旺 08:06 08:08 55km 2min
泔溪 08:18 08:55 65km 37min
长潭沟 09:07 09:10 75km 3min
鱼泉 09:26 09:28 93km 2min
黔江 10:29 10:35 126km 6min
核桃园 10:46 11:22 137km 36min
石子坝 11:33 11:51 148km 18min
干溪沟 12:02 12:13 159km 11min
郁山 12:24 12:27 170km 3min
保家楼 12:37 13:00 180km 23min
彭水 13:10 13:14 190km 4min
高谷 13:29 13:39 207km 10min
中嘴 14:13 14:15 232km 2min
武隆 14:23 14:29 239km 6min
土坎 14:40 14:46 250km 6min
白马 14:58 15:01 262km 3min
白沙沱 15:13 15:48 274km 35min
白涛 16:00 16:03 286km 3min
磨溪 16:13 16:16 296km 3min
涪陵 16:27 16:33 306km 6min
长寿 17:27 17:43 350km 16min
重庆北 19:05 - 406km -

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes