5815 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train 5815 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
乌鲁木齐 - 20:50 -km -min
乌西 21:15 21:21 21:15km 6min
石河子 22:59 23:03 22:59km 4min
沙湾县 23:34 23:36 23:34km 2min
奎屯 00:29 00:35 00:29km 6min
精河 02:48 02:52 02:48km 4min
精河南 03:09 03:15 03:09km 6min
尼勒克 05:54 05:57 05:54km 3min
布列开 06:26 06:29 06:26km 3min
伊宁东 06:57 07:00 06:57km 3min
伊宁 07:22 07:52 07:22km 30min
霍尔果斯 09:00 09:00 09:00km 0min

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes