5816 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train 5816 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
霍尔果斯 - 18:06 - -
伊宁 19:13 19:48 73km 35min
伊宁东 20:10 20:13 92km 3min
布列开 20:43 20:49 117km 6min
尼勒克 21:21 21:25 145km 4min
精河南 00:12 00:17 273km 5min
精河 00:34 00:44 285km 10min
奎屯 02:52 03:02 445km 10min
沙湾县 03:56 04:00 504km 4min
石河子 04:35 04:41 542km 6min
乌西 06:22 06:32 667km 10min
乌鲁木齐 07:00 - 686km -

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes