D3117 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train D3117 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
南京南 - 11:39 - -
溧水 11:58 12:17 46km 19min
溧阳 12:37 12:46 98km 9min
长兴 13:10 13:29 165km 19min
湖州 13:40 13:42 185km 2min
德清 13:57 14:07 221km 10min
杭州东 14:22 14:29 256km 7min
绍兴北 14:52 14:54 299km 2min
上虞北 15:07 15:09 330km 2min
宁波 15:45 15:50 411km 5min
奉化 16:07 16:09 449km 2min
临海 16:41 16:43 540km 2min
台州 16:55 16:57 563km 2min
乐清 17:28 17:30 651km 2min
温州南 17:47 17:49 686km 2min
瑞安 18:00 18:02 709km 2min
福鼎 18:31 18:33 780km 2min
霞浦 18:53 18:55 833km 2min
福州南 19:48 19:52 980km 4min
福清 20:06 20:08 1016km 2min
莆田 20:28 20:30 1066km 2min
泉州 20:55 20:57 1135km 2min
厦门北 21:23 - 1206km -

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes