D5661 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train D5661 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
南京 - 06:22 - -
镇江 06:45 06:47 64km 2min
丹阳 07:00 07:08 91km 8min
常州 07:23 07:27 136km 4min
戚墅堰 07:35 07:37 147km 2min
无锡 07:48 07:50 175km 2min
苏州 08:06 08:08 217km 2min
昆山南 08:20 08:26 251km 6min
上海虹桥 08:45 08:47 301km 2min
嘉兴南 09:19 09:27 385km 8min
桐乡 09:38 09:40 413km 2min
余杭 09:51 09:52 445km 1min
杭州 10:09 10:12 470km 3min
诸暨 10:59 11:01 557km 2min
义乌 11:20 11:22 609km 2min
金华西 11:54 - 657km -

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes