D5677 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train D5677 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
合肥 - 08:03 - -
全椒 08:42 08:44 98km 2min
南京南 09:11 09:13 154km 2min
镇江 09:41 09:43 228km 2min
丹阳 09:56 09:57 255km 1min
常州 10:12 10:13 300km 1min
无锡 10:28 10:30 339km 2min
苏州 10:46 10:48 381km 2min
上海虹桥 11:15 11:17 465km 2min
嘉善南 11:42 11:44 532km 2min
嘉兴南 11:52 11:54 549km 2min
桐乡 12:05 12:07 577km 2min
杭州 12:32 12:39 634km 7min
诸暨 13:21 13:23 721km 2min
义乌 13:42 13:44 773km 2min
金华西 14:15 14:17 821km 2min
龙游 14:41 14:43 876km 2min
衢州 15:01 15:03 907km 2min
江山 15:18 - 942km -

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes