G7038 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train G7038 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
上海 - 07:45 - -
安亭北 07:59 08:01 29km 2min
苏州 08:17 08:19 84km 2min
苏州新区 08:27 08:34 94km 7min
无锡 08:46 08:49 126km 3min
常州 09:03 09:06 165km 3min
丹阳 09:22 09:24 210km 2min
南京 09:54 - 301km -

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes