K512 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train K512 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
海口 - 23:55 - -
徐闻 02:57 03:01 193km 4min
湛江西 04:18 04:26 306km 8min
茂名东 05:38 05:44 399km 6min
阳春 07:03 07:06 514km 3min
肇庆 08:51 08:55 651km 4min
佛山 10:23 10:26 738km 3min
广州 10:53 11:05 760km 12min
韶关东 13:18 13:24 981km 6min
郴州 14:59 15:05 1134km 6min
衡阳 16:48 16:54 1281km 6min
株洲 18:19 18:40 1415km 21min
萍乡 19:38 19:42 1496km 4min
新余 21:03 21:08 1621km 5min
鹰潭 23:38 23:48 1867km 10min
上饶 01:13 01:17 1983km 4min
金华西 04:00 04:06 2180km 6min
义乌 04:40 04:45 2228km 5min
诸暨 05:31 05:42 2280km 11min
杭州东 06:34 06:40 2373km 6min
海宁 07:15 07:20 2432km 5min
嘉兴 07:38 07:43 2460km 5min
上海南 09:28 - 2540km -

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes