K8377 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train K8377 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
淮南 - 14:05 - -
蚌埠 15:44 16:01 86km 17min
明光 16:40 16:43 148km 3min
滁州北 17:26 17:30 213km 4min
南京 18:19 18:27 270km 8min
镇江 19:13 19:17 334km 4min
丹阳 19:35 19:39 362km 4min
常州 20:08 20:12 406km 4min
无锡 20:39 20:43 445km 4min
苏州 21:12 21:15 487km 3min
昆山 21:39 21:43 522km 4min
上海 22:25 - 571km -

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes