K870 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train K870 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
成都 - 14:41 - -
德阳 15:43 15:50 61km 7min
绵阳 16:31 16:44 115km 13min
江油 17:26 17:32 157km 6min
广元 20:53 21:14 319km 21min
略阳 00:01 00:03 454km 2min
宝鸡 06:15 06:30 669km 15min
蔡家坡 06:59 07:09 712km 10min
咸阳 08:34 08:38 819km 4min
西安 09:02 09:22 842km 20min
渭南 10:00 10:03 898km 3min
灵宝 12:09 12:11 1054km 2min
三门峡 12:56 12:58 1107km 2min
渑池 13:48 13:57 1160km 9min
洛阳 14:49 14:51 1229km 2min
偃师 15:14 15:16 1263km 2min
巩义 15:32 15:34 1283km 2min
郑州 16:36 - 1353km -

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes