K870 Train Schedule

My Chinatours is now offering China train schedule searching and train tickets booking as part of a package tour. Please note:

1. This train information and fares are for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. The Chinese railway authorities may also raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. My Chinatours cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
2. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily.
3. My Chinatours can assist you to book train tickets ONLY when you book a package with us.

Train K870 Route

Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arr. Dept. Distance Stay Time
成都 - 14:41 -km -min
德阳 15:39 15:45 15:39km 6min
绵阳 16:25 16:33 16:25km 8min
江油 17:14 17:20 17:14km 6min
广元 20:53 21:14 20:53km 21min
略阳 00:01 00:03 00:01km 2min
宝鸡 06:15 06:30 06:15km 15min
蔡家坡 06:59 07:03 06:59km 4min
咸阳 08:16 08:20 08:16km 4min
西安 08:44 09:07 08:44km 23min
渭南 09:45 09:49 09:45km 4min
华山 10:42 10:46 10:42km 4min
潼关 11:02 11:05 11:02km 3min
灵宝 12:03 12:07 12:03km 4min
三门峡 12:56 12:58 12:56km 2min
渑池 13:48 13:57 13:48km 9min
洛阳 14:49 14:51 14:49km 2min
偃师 15:14 15:16 15:14km 2min
巩义 15:32 15:34 15:32km 2min
郑州 16:36 16:36 16:36km 0min

Train Between Two Destinations

From City:
To City:
Ticket Date:

Beijing Travel Guide

Beijing, with literal meaning of "northern capital", is a metropolis in northern China and the capital of the People's Republic of China. As a major transportation hub, it is also the center of politics, education, and culture in China.

With a 3,000-year-long history, Beijing is one of the world's most ancient cities. Covering an area of 16,808 square kilometers, it is the second largest city in China next only to Shanghai. The city is divided into 16 districts and two rural counties, with about 13 million people.
 

Popular China Train Routes